Ethyl Oleate 100ml

Ethyl Oleate is a fatty acid formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow or straw color liquid.Ethyl Oleate used in many applications such as cosmetic, health, food, perfume, industrial, medical & beauty preparations. Ethyl Oleate can function as solvent, glossing agent and...
-
+
$29.00

OzVials

Oils & Solvents 100ml

Out of stock

Ethyl Oleate is a fatty acid formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow or straw color liquid.

Ethyl Oleate used in many applications such as cosmetic, health, food, perfume, industrial, medical & beauty preparations. Ethyl Oleate can function as solvent, glossing agent and emollient. Ethyl oleate is used as a solvent for pharmaceutical preparations involving lipophilic substances. It also finds use as a lubricant and a plasticizer. It is used by compounding pharmacies as a vehicle for enhanced intramuscular compound delivery.